Timetables

Programme is subject to change. Please note times are approximate.

Time Display/Competition
08:45 Agility – Championships – intermediate/large (Jumping)
09:50 Rescue Dog Agility
10:10 Good Citizen Dog Scheme Display
10:40 Heelwork to Music Winner
10:45 Dog Activities Display
11:15 Southern Golden Retriever Display Team
11:35 Break
12:00 Agility Championships – intermediate/large (Agility)
13:05 Medical Detection Dogs display
13:40 Programme ends and Arena to be cleared
15:00 Doors open to ticket holders
16:15 Samantha Oxborough - Classical singer
TBC Flyball – semi finals and final
TBC Agility – Championship – intermediate/large - Final
TBC The Kennel Club Hero Dog Award
TBC Young Kennel Club Stakes Final and Presentation
TBC Group Judging (Terrier) and Presentation
TBC Group Judging (Hound) and Presentation
TBC Samantha Oxborough - Classical singer
TBC West Midlands Police dog display
TBC Presentation of the Police Dog Team Operational and Humanitarian Action of the Year Award
TBC Best in Show and Presentation
21:00 Programme Ends

Terrier and Hound

Programme is subject to change. Please note times are approximate.

Hall (Ring) Breed and judge
1 (1) Kerry Blue Terrier - Mr P R Davies
LATE START 10:00AM
Cesky Terrier - Mr H Gay
Sealyham Terrier - Mrs L A Matthews
1 (2) Scottish Terrier - Mr S Plane
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier - Mrs D Bott
1 (3) Jack Russell Terrier - Mr M Phillips
LATE START 9:30AM
1 (4) Parson Russell Terrier - Mrs K Collin
EARLY START 8:00AM
Cairn Terrier - Mr G N Thomas
1 (5) Manchester Terrier - Miss M Clifton
Lakeland Terrier - Mrs E Baldwin
Dandie Dinmont Terrier - Mrs G M Denham
1 (6) Airedale Terrier - Mr M Hacker
LATE START 9:30AM
Skye Terrier - Mrs F M Chapman-King
Glen of Imaal Terrier - Mrs V Harley
1 (7) Fox Terrier (Smooth) - Mr K Jones
LATE START 10:00AM
Fox Terrier (Wire) - Mr P Horspool
1 (8) Irish Terrier - Mrs W Bower
West Highland White Terrier - Mr K Crockett
2 (9) Australian Terrier - Australian Terrier
Welsh Terrier - Mrs Z Thorn-Andrews
Bedlington Terrier - Mr W Browne-Cole
2 (10) Norwich Terrier - Mrs B Sweigart (USA)
LATE START 9:30AM
Norfolk Terrier - Mrs B Sweigart (USA)
2 (11) Bull Terrier - Mrs D E Clark
Bull Terrier (Miniature) - Mrs S J Monaghan
2 (12) Border Terrier - Mrs L A Gosling
EARLY START 8:00AM
2 (13) Staffordshire Bull Terrier (Dog) - Mr J Finney
EARLY START 8:30AM
2 (14) Staffordshire Bull Terrier (Bitches) - Mr W J Blacker
EARLY START 8:00AM
4 (15) Basenji - Mr F Kane
EARLY START 8:30AM
Dachshund (Smooth Haired) - Mr F Kane
4 (16) Dachshund (Wire Haired) - Mr H van den Berg (Netherlands)
*Bavarian Mountain Hound - Mr H van den Berg (Netherlands)
4 (17) Dachshund (Min Smooth Haired) - Mrs R Barney
EARLY START 8:00AM
4 (18) Dachshund (Min Wire Haired) - Miss L J Patton
4 (19/20) Irish Wolfhound - Mrs M Holder
2 (21) Whippet (Dogs) - Mr R Newsham
4 (22) Whippet (Bitches) - Mrs L Yacoby-Wright
EARLY START 8:30AM
4 (23) Dachshund (Min Long Haired) - Miss S A Elkington
LATE START 10:00AM
4 (24) Dachshund (Long Haired) - Mr J G Bennett
Finnish Spitz - Mr A R R Doedijns (Netherlands)
*Hamiltonstovare - Mr A R R Doedijns (Netherlands)
*Sloughi - Mr A R R Doedijns (Netherlands)
5 (25) Saluki - Mrs U Lennartz (Germany)
LATE START 9:30AM
5 (26) Deerhound - Mr B J Doak
*AV IR Hound - Mrs H Fitzgibbon
5 (27) Otterhound - Miss D Spavin
LATE START 10:00AM
Bloodhound - Miss D Spavin
Ibizan Hound - Mrs P M Marston Pollock
*Harrier - Mrs P M Marston Pollock
*Foxhound - Mrs P M Marston Pollock
5 (28) Borzoi - Mrs L Worthy
LATE START 10:00AM
5 (29) Beagle - Mrs H Caple
EARLY START 8:30AM
5 (30) Basset Fauve de Bretagne - Mrs L Skerritt
LATE START 9:30AM
Greyhound - Mrs J White
5 (31) Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit) - Mr J Homem De Mello (Portugal)
LATE START 10 :00AM
Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand) - Mr J Homem De Mello (Portugal)
5 (32) Basset Hound - Mr K McLean
LATE START 10:00AM
5 (33) Afghan Hound - Mrs A M Lancashire
LATE START 10:00AM
5 (34) Rhodesian Ridgeback - Mrs P Blay
EARLY START 8:00AM
5 (35) Norwegian Elkhound - Mr J Horswell
Pharoah Hound - Mr J Horswell
*Cirneco Dell’Etna - Mr J Horswell
*Portuguese Podengo (Warren Hound) - Miss L Tomlinson
5 (36) Spare ring
3 (YKC) YKC Stakes (Terrier) - Mr M James
YKC Stakes (Hound) - Mr M James
5 (Obed) Obedience Championships (Bitches) - Mr R Bint
Arena Agility Championships (I/L) - Mr M Cavill

Terrier and Hound

Programme is subject to change. Please note times are approximate.

Time Display/competition
09:00 Obedience Championships (Bitch)

Young Kennel Club

Programme is subject to change. Please note times are approximate.

Time Event
08:30 YKC Pairs Agility
11:30 Outstanding Young Person Award
11:45 YKC Volunteer Presentations  
12:00 Handling 06-11 years (T&H)
12:50 Agility Presentations
13:10 Handling 12-17 years (T&H)
14:00 Handling 18-24 years (T&H)
14:50 YKC Handler of the Year
15:20 YKC AV Terrier Stakes Final
16:05 YKC AV Hound Stakes Final
16:50 END

Terrier and Hound

Good Citizen Dog Training Scheme ring Programme is subject to change. Please note times are approximate.

Time Display
09:00 GCDTS SPBO Stakes Parade YKC
09:15 GCDTS SPBO Stakes YKC Final
10:15 Star Citizens - Heelwork to Music
10:35 Bronze Display
10:50 West Midlands Police Display
11:05 Puppy Foundation Display
11:15 GCDTS Stakes Presentation YKC
11:30 Anna Herzog Dog Sports Academy
11:55 Silver Award Display
12:15 Treibball Display
12:30 Gold Award Display
12:50 Bronze Challenge Part 1
13:05 Tunnel of Temptation
13:20 Puppy Foundation Display
13:35 Star Citizens - Heelwork to Music
13:55 Bronze Challenge Part 2
14:40 Silver Award Display
15:00 Anna Herzog Dog Sports Academy
15:25 Gold Award Display
15:45 Treibball Display - The Big Match
16:05 GCDTS Presents ‘On the Money’
16:25 Puppy Foundation Display
16:40 Southern Golden Retriever DT
17:00 GCDTS Arena Display Team
17:15 All Team Stay
17:30 Finish

Terrier and Hound

Programme is subject to change. Please note times are approximate.

Time Display
09:00 Rally
09:30 Heelwork to Music
10:00 Bloodhounds
10:15 Showing and Ringcraft
10:45 Agility
11:15 Gundogs
12:00 Working Trials
12:30 Obedience
13:00 Bloodhounds
13:15 Heelwork to Music
13:45 Showing and Ringcraft
14:15 Working Trials
14:45 Working Trials
15:45 Obedience
13:45 Gundogs
16:30 Rally
17:00 Programme Ends